Descuento especial 10% código / Special discount of 10% code:  APRIL10
Search
Close this search box.

Privacy Policy

Tempore Lux watches, informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through the website www.temporelux.com.

In this sense, the Holder guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD) . It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons (GDPR).

The use of the website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

Responsible’s Identity

  • Titular: DAVID ANTONIO RAMÍREZ JIMÉNEZ (Tempore Lux watches)
  • NIF/CIF: ES51070723M
  • Address: Licorers, 2
  • Email: info@temporelux.com
  • Web: www.temporelux.com

Principles applied in data processing

In the processing of your personal data, the Holder will apply the following principles that conform to the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Holder will always require the consent for the treatment of your personal data that can be for one or several specific purposes on which he will inform you previously with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of data minimization: The Holder will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or the purposes that request them.
  • Principle of limitation of the storage period: The data will be kept for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the treatment. The Holder will inform you of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose. In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and delete those inactive records for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way that your security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed.
    You should know that the Owner takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of their users’ data by third parties.

Obtaining personal data

To navigate through www.temporelux.com it is not necessary to provide any personal information. The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:

  • By contacting through the contact forms or sending an email.
  • When making a comment on an article or page.
  • By enrolling in a subscription form or a newsletter that the Holder manages.

Your rights

The Holder informs you that, about your personal data, you have the right to:

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request a rectification or cancellation.
  • Request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Oppose the treatment.
  • Request the portability of your data.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Holder, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time can contact the Holder and request information on data that you have stored and how you have obtained them, request the rectification of them, request the portability of your personal data, oppose the processing, limit their use or request the cancellation of that data in the Holder’s files.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition you must send an email to info@temporelux.com along with the valid proof in law as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or the equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if you consider that the processing of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

When you connect to the Website to send an email to the Holder, you subscribe to their newsletter or make a contract, you are providing personal information for which the Holder is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, first and last name, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you give your consent for your information to be collected, used, managed and stored by superadmin.es, only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy.

The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by the Holder is different according to the information capture system:

  • Contact forms: The Holder requests personal data among which they may be: Name and surname, email address, telephone number and address of your website in order to answer your questions. For example, the Holder uses this information to respond to your messages, doubts, complaints, comments or concerns that you may have regarding the information included in the Website, the services provided through the Website, the treatment of your personal data, issues related to the legal texts included in the website, as well as any other questions you may have and that are not subject to the conditions of the website or the contract.
  • Content subscription forms: The Holder requests the following personal data: Name and surname, email address, telephone number and address of your website to manage the list of subscriptions, send newsletters, promotions and special offers.

There are other purposes for which the Holder processes your personal data:

  • To ensure compliance with the conditions set forth in the Legal Notice and in the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • To analyze the navigation. The Holder collects other non-identifying data that are obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to your computer when you browse the website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookies Policy.
  • To manage social networks. The Holder has a presence in social networks. If you become a follower in the Holder’s social networks, the processing of personal data will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that proceed in each case and that You have previously accepted.

You can check the privacy policies of the main social networks in these links:

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram

The Holder will treat your personal data in order to correctly manage their presence on the social network, inform you of their activities, products or services, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow.

In no case will the Holder use the profiles of followers in social networks to send advertising individually.

Security of personal data

To protect your personal data, the Owner takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices of the industry to prevent their loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction thereof.

The website is hosted at www.guebs.com. The security of your data is guaranteed, since they take all the necessary security measures for it. You can check their privacy policy for more information.

Content from other websites

The pages of this website may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Legitimation for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact the Owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website you must accept this Privacy Policy.

Personal data categories

The categories of personal data processed by the Holder are:

  • Identification data

Retention of personal data

The personal data that you provide to the Holder will be kept until you request its deletion.

Recipients of personal data

  • SendinBlue SendinBlue, sociedad por acciones simplificada (société par actions simplifiée) inscrita en el Registro Mercantil de París con el número 498 019 298, con domicilio social situado en 55 rue d’Amsterdam, 75008, París (Francia).
    Encontrarás más información en: https://es.sendinblue.com
    SendinBlue trata los datos con la finalidad de ofrecer soluciones para el envío de correos electrónicos, SMS transaccionales y de el Titulareting al Titular.
  • Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). You will find more information at: https://analytics.google.com
    Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help the Holder to analyze the use made by users of the website. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google on servers in the United States.

Web navegation

When browsing www.temporelux.com you can collect non-identifying data, which may include, the IP address, geolocation, a record of how services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The website uses the following third-party analysis services:

  • Google Analytics

The Owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study navigation patterns and collect demographic information.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data

You agree that the information provided to the Holder is correct, complete, accurate and current, as well as keeping them duly updated.

As a User of the Website you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data you send to the site, exonerating the Owner from any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a User of the Website you declare to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, you accept and consent to the treatment of them by the Owner in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition you must send an email to info@temporelux.com along with the valid proof in law as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or the equivalent.

The exercise of your rights does not include any data that the Holder is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Holder reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as to industry practices.

These policies will be in effect until they are modified by others duly published.

Tempore Lux watches, informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through the website www.temporelux.com.

In this sense, the Holder guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD) . It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons (GDPR).

The use of the website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

Responsible’s Identity

  • Titular: DAVID ANTONIO RAMÍREZ JIMÉNEZ (Tempore Lux watches)
  • NIF/CIF: ES51070723M
  • Address: Licorers, 2
  • Email: info@temporelux.com
  • Web: www.temporelux.com

Principles applied in data processing

In the processing of your personal data, the Holder will apply the following principles that conform to the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Holder will always require the consent for the treatment of your personal data that can be for one or several specific purposes on which he will inform you previously with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of data minimization: The Holder will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or the purposes that request them.
  • Principle of limitation of the storage period: The data will be kept for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the treatment. The Holder will inform you of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose. In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and delete those inactive records for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way that your security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed.
    You should know that the Owner takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of their users’ data by third parties.

Obtaining personal data

To navigate through www.temporelux.com it is not necessary to provide any personal information. The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:

  • By contacting through the contact forms or sending an email.
  • When making a comment on an article or page.
  • By enrolling in a subscription form or a newsletter that the Holder manages.

Your rights

The Holder informs you that, about your personal data, you have the right to:

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request a rectification or cancellation.
  • Request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Oppose the treatment.
  • Request the portability of your data.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Holder, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time can contact the Holder and request information on data that you have stored and how you have obtained them, request the rectification of them, request the portability of your personal data, oppose the processing, limit their use or request the cancellation of that data in the Holder’s files.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition you must send an email to info@temporelux.com along with the valid proof in law as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or the equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if you consider that the processing of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

When you connect to the Website to send an email to the Holder, you subscribe to their newsletter or make a contract, you are providing personal information for which the Holder is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, first and last name, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you give your consent for your information to be collected, used, managed and stored by superadmin.es, only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy.

The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by the Holder is different according to the information capture system:

  • Contact forms: The Holder requests personal data among which they may be: Name and surname, email address, telephone number and address of your website in order to answer your questions. For example, the Holder uses this information to respond to your messages, doubts, complaints, comments or concerns that you may have regarding the information included in the Website, the services provided through the Website, the treatment of your personal data, issues related to the legal texts included in the website, as well as any other questions you may have and that are not subject to the conditions of the website or the contract.
  • Content subscription forms: The Holder requests the following personal data: Name and surname, email address, telephone number and address of your website to manage the list of subscriptions, send newsletters, promotions and special offers.

There are other purposes for which the Holder processes your personal data:

  • To ensure compliance with the conditions set forth in the Legal Notice and in the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • To analyze the navigation. The Holder collects other non-identifying data that are obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to your computer when you browse the website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookies Policy.
  • To manage social networks. The Holder has a presence in social networks. If you become a follower in the Holder’s social networks, the processing of personal data will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that proceed in each case and that You have previously accepted.

You can check the privacy policies of the main social networks in these links:

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram

The Holder will treat your personal data in order to correctly manage their presence on the social network, inform you of their activities, products or services, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow.

In no case will the Holder use the profiles of followers in social networks to send advertising individually.

Security of personal data

To protect your personal data, the Owner takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices of the industry to prevent their loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction thereof.

The website is hosted at www.guebs.com. The security of your data is guaranteed, since they take all the necessary security measures for it. You can check their privacy policy for more information.

Content from other websites

The pages of this website may include embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). The embedded content of other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Legitimation for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact the Owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website you must accept this Privacy Policy.

Personal data categories

The categories of personal data processed by the Holder are:

  • Identification data

Retention of personal data

The personal data that you provide to the Holder will be kept until you request its deletion.

Recipients of personal data

  • SendinBlue SendinBlue, sociedad por acciones simplificada (société par actions simplifiée) inscrita en el Registro Mercantil de París con el número 498 019 298, con domicilio social situado en 55 rue d’Amsterdam, 75008, París (Francia).
    Encontrarás más información en: https://es.sendinblue.com
    SendinBlue trata los datos con la finalidad de ofrecer soluciones para el envío de correos electrónicos, SMS transaccionales y de el Titulareting al Titular.
  • Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). You will find more information at: https://analytics.google.com
    Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help the Holder to analyze the use made by users of the website. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google on servers in the United States.

Web navegation

When browsing www.temporelux.com you can collect non-identifying data, which may include, the IP address, geolocation, a record of how services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The website uses the following third-party analysis services:

  • Google Analytics

The Owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study navigation patterns and collect demographic information.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data

You agree that the information provided to the Holder is correct, complete, accurate and current, as well as keeping them duly updated.

As a User of the Website you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data you send to the site, exonerating the Owner from any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a User of the Website you declare to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, you accept and consent to the treatment of them by the Owner in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition you must send an email to info@temporelux.com along with the valid proof in law as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or the equivalent.

The exercise of your rights does not include any data that the Holder is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Holder reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as to industry practices.

These policies will be in effect until they are modified by others duly published.

Cookies policy

In compliance with the provisions of article 22.2 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, this web page informs you, in this section, about the policy of collection and cookie treatment.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when accessing certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way in which you use your equipment, they can be used to recognize to user.

WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES DOES THIS WEB PAGE USE?

This website uses the following types of cookies:

Analysis cookies: They are those that, well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus carry out the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of the service offered. To do this, your browsing on our website is analyzed in order to improve the offer of products or services that we offer you.

Technical cookies: These are those that allow the user to navigate through the restricted area and use its different functions, such as exchanging the purchase process for an item.

Personalization Cookies: These are those that allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the user’s terminal, such as the language or type of browser through which the user connects to the service. service.

Advertising cookies: They are those that, well treated by this website or by third parties, allow to manage in the most efficient way possible the offer of the advertising spaces that are on the website, adapting the content of the advertisement to the content of the requested service or to the use made of it. our website. To do this, we can analyze your browsing habits on the Internet and we can show you advertising related to your browsing profile.

Behavioral advertising cookies: These are those that allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the editor has included in a web page, application or platform from which the requested service is provided. This type of cookie stores information on the behavior of visitors obtained through continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows the development of a specific profile to display advertising based on it.

DISABLE COOKIES.

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the options of the browser installed on your computer.

At any time you can exercise your right to deactivate or eliminate cookies from this website. These actions are performed differently depending on the browser you are using.

THIRD PARTY COOKIES.

This website uses third-party services to collect information for statistical purposes and the use of the website. DoubleClick cookies are used to improve the advertising that is included on the website. They are used to target advertising according to the content that is relevant to a user, thus improving the quality of experience in its use.

Specifically, we use the services of Google Adsense and Google Analytics for our statistics and advertising. Some cookies are essential for the operation of the site, for example the built-in browser.

Our site includes other functionality provided by third parties. You can easily share the content on social networks such as Facebook, Twitter or Google +, with the buttons that we have included for this purpose.

WARNING ABOUT DELETING COOKIES.

You can delete and block all cookies on this site, but part of the site will not work or the quality of the web page may be affected.

If you have any questions about our cookie policy, you can contact this website through our Contact channels.

Get 100€ discount!

Subscribe to our newsletter and you will receive by email  100€ discount code to buy in our store.

(Only valid for new customers)